Appalachian State University

Spring 2015 Degrees Awarded List

Listed below are the degree recipients, including their full name, degree, major and applicable honors. The University, College or Departmental designation is awarded to undergraduate students who participate in the challenging curriculum of the Honors program. Students must successfully complete a series of honors courses and a senior honors thesis with a minimum grade point average of 3.40.

In addition, Latin (degree) honors are indicated. The Summa Cum Laude designation reflects a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.85, Magna Cum Laude is awarded to students with a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.65 and Cum Laude is awarded to students with a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.45.

College of Fine and Applied Arts

Dusty Lyle Agner / Bachelor Of Science / Building Sciences
Edgar A. Alberto Zavala / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies
Morgan Elizabeth Albertson / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising / Magna Cum Laude
Charlotte Alyssa Algie / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development / Magna Cum Laude
Rosa Alvarado / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising
Reid Anton Anderson / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development
Shelby Caitlin Anderson / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising / Magna Cum Laude
Sadikshya Aryal / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development
Claudia Danielle Ash / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations / Cum Laude
Rachel Emily Auton / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Journalism / Summa Cum Laude
Alec Samuel Aycock / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology
Austin Daniel Bailey / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Journalism
Phillip Alan Baldwin / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Graphic Design
Marc Alexander Barbry / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Erin Taylor Barrett / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies
Michael William Barton / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development
Amanda Rose Bass / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising / Departmental Honors / Cum Laude
Joshua Andrew Batson / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting / Summa Cum Laude
Sequoia Rose Baumgartner / Bachelor Of Arts / Sustainable Development
Kelsey Mckenna Baxter / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies
Kelly Nicole Bayha / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Shaine Alexandra Beal / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies
Kara Allison Beck / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations / Cum Laude
Megan Elyse Becker / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Graphic Design / Cum Laude
Andrew Paul Belk / Bachelor Of Science / Industrial Design
Nicole Bennett / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising / Cum Laude
Morgan Catherine Benshoff / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Studio Art
Judith Bernholc / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising / Magna Cum Laude
Travis Bethmann / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology / Summa Cum Laude
Ryan Matthew Bevell / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting
Amy Joelle Birner / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology / Cum Laude
Caitlin Marie Blackmon / Bachelor Of Science / Graphic Arts and Imaging Tech
Daniel Blakeley / Bachelor Of Science / Technology Education / Summa Cum Laude
Brian Joseph Boone / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising
Darcey Danielle Booth / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Graphic Design
Audrey Grace Booze / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
John Clayton Boozer / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology / Magna Cum Laude
Jane Golden Bowers / Bachelor Of Arts / Dance Studies / Univ and Departmental Honors / Cum Laude
Jeremy Lee Bowles / Bachelor Of Science / Graphic Arts and Imaging Tech
Lori Ann Bowman / Bachelor Of Science / Interior Design / Magna Cum Laude
Samantha Marie Boyd / Bachelor Of Science / Interior Design / Cum Laude
Audrey Elizabeth Boyle / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Studio Art / Cum Laude
Michael Cary Bragg / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Journalism / Cum Laude
William Thomas Bronson / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies
Daniel Joseph Brown / Bachelor Of Science / Building Sciences
Jennifer Marie Brown / Bachelor Of Science / Interior Design
Morgan Ann Brown / Bachelor Of Science / Interior Design / Magna Cum Laude
Emma Marie Bryant / Bachelor Of Science / Interior Design / Magna Cum Laude
Nicholas Paul Burkhalter / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Graphic Design / Cum Laude
Haley Brooke Cahill / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Journalism / Summa Cum Laude
Christina Marie Call / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations / Summa Cum Laude
Kristen Camejo / Bachelor Of Science / Interior Design
Emily Maria Candelario / Bachelor Of Arts / Theatre Arts
Kayla Elise Capps / Bachelor Of Science / Commercial Photography / Summa Cum Laude
Brianah Imani Carter / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Journalism
Suzanne L. Carter / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Journalism
Hazel Tian Ai Chang / Bachelor Of Science / Interior Design / Summa Cum Laude
Tucker Gaines Chason / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology
Molly Kate Clay / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting / Cum Laude
Renee Chantel Cloud / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Studio Art / Summa Cum Laude
Katherine Armistead Comer / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development / Magna Cum Laude
Allison Elizabeth Cook / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Graphic Design / University Honors / Magna Cum Laude
Caroline Cook / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Margaret Love Griffith Cooper / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Journalism / Univ and Departmental Honors / Magna Cum Laude
Sara Nicole Copeland / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising
Molly Elizabeth Cotten / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting
Christopher Michael Cottrell / Bachelor Of Arts / Sustainable Development / Cum Laude
Tia Chantel Coulter / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Jonathan Ross Crews / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting
Kristen Cummings / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies
Jacob Roland Dailey / Bachelor Of Arts / Theatre Arts / Cum Laude
Olivia Marie Dannemiller / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development
Sean Ryan Davidson / Bachelor Of Science / Industrial Design
Owen James Davis / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development
Samantha Paige Davis / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies
Joshua Caleb Day / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting
Zoe Deloglos / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Jordan Joseph Devere / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting
Tyler Dixon / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology / Magna Cum Laude
Claire Druga / Bachelor Of Science / Interior Design / Magna Cum Laude
Jacob Mclean Duckwall / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies / Summa Cum Laude
Benjamin Curtis Dunlop / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies
Sara Catherine Eades / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations / Magna Cum Laude
Shania A. Earle / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising
Miles Declan Elliott / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Graphic Design / Cum Laude
Katherine Elizabeth Ellison / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Samantha Ysabeau Elwell / Bachelor Of Science / Interior Design / Magna Cum Laude
Eden Rae Faloon / Bachelor Of Arts / Sustainable Development / Cum Laude
Morgan Elizabeth Fancher / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies
Nina Wynne Farrow / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies
Torrey Maya Feldman / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting / Magna Cum Laude
Luis Ed Figueroa / Bachelor Of Arts / Art
Clay Allen Fisher / Bachelor Of Science / Building Sciences
Kirstie Linnea Fleger / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations / Magna Cum Laude
Brooke Marie Fleming / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
John Thomas Flowers II / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Graphic Design
Alexander Lee Fogleman / Bachelor Of Science / Teach Theatre Arts, (K-12)
Patrick Christopher Foley / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology
Madison Leigh Frink / Bachelor Of Science / Commercial Photography / University Honors / Summa Cum Laude
Molly Peyton Frye / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising / Cum Laude
Richard Gallop / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising
Alexandra Angeline Garrett / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development / Magna Cum Laude
Eliza Anne Gellman / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Keya Katelyn Gibbons / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Journalism
Molly Jean Gidley / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations / Magna Cum Laude
Joseph Emmanuell Gragg / Bachelor Of Science / Technology Education / Cum Laude
Andrew Jacob Graham / Bachelor Of Science / Building Sciences
Lauren Michelle Gray / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations / Summa Cum Laude
Lauryn Blair Green / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting
Katarina Olivia Gruss / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Journalism / Cum Laude
Claiborne Brian Guernier / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology / Cum Laude
Cassandra Hachem / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Journalism
Laura Haggard / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations / Cum Laude
Connor James Hall / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology / Cum Laude
Logan Matthew Hall / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Graphic Design / Cum Laude
Rachel Christine Hallinan / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Studio Art
Christopher Samuel Harrell / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development / Summa Cum Laude
Hannah Gwen-Marie Harris / Bachelor Of Science / Interior Design / Cum Laude
Melanie Danielle Hart / Bachelor Of Science / Graphic Arts and Imaging Tech
Tori Elizabeth Hart / Bachelor Of Science / Industrial Design
Leah Rachel Hart Handwerger / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development / Cum Laude
Caroline Grace Hartman / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Elizabeth Jacqueline Hartsock / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising / Cum Laude
Evan Alexander Haupt / Bachelor Of Arts / Theatre Arts
Danielle Joy Heichen / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies
Jackson Latture Helms / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Journalism
Melissa Lynne Henry / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development
Brittany Nicole Herbert / Bachelor Of Science / Commercial Photography
Angela Jo Hercula / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Studio Art
Holt G. Herndon / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development
Michael Sloane Hickson / Bachelor Of Arts / Theatre Arts
Hunter Camden Hill / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development / Cum Laude
Meghan Elizabeth Hockaday / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Kaitlin Elizabeth Hoffman / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising
James Quentin Holton / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology
James Patrick Honeycutt / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development
Brandon Rudy Horak / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising
Christian Antonio Insley / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies
David Anthony Jackson / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting
Destiny Heart Jenkins / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies / Summa Cum Laude
Benjamin Becker Johnson / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising
Kaitlyn Ann Johnson / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Graphic Design / Summa Cum Laude
Blake McInnis Lentz Jones / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
David M. Jones / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Studio Art
Lindsey Nicole Jones / Bachelor Of Science / Interior Design / Magna Cum Laude
Joshua Adam Joyner / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology
Katherine Joyner / Bachelor Of Science / Commercial Photography / Magna Cum Laude
Katharine Scarlett Kahut / Bachelor Of Arts / Theatre Arts
Evan Thomas Kent / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Samantha Barbara Kerr / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Brodie John Key / Bachelor Of Science / Building Sciences / Cum Laude
Rachel Elaine King / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Jennifer Lyn Kite / Bachelor Of Science / Interior Design / Cum Laude
Kenzie Nicole Knox / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Studio Art / Cum Laude
Katlyn Ann Kohler / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies
Samuel James Kunkle / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology / Cum Laude
Rebecca Joy LaMaire / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Art Education (K-12) / University Honors / Summa Cum Laude
Brianna Lauren Labbate / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Kaitlyn Anne Lahm / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations / Summa Cum Laude
Anna Belle Lamar / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development / Magna Cum Laude
Dylan Reece Lawing / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting
Logan Lineberger Lawing / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development
Carmen Rochelle Lawrence / Bachelor Of Arts / Theatre Arts
David Alan Laws / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising
Madeline Louise Lee / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Studio Art
Kyle Avery Legates / Bachelor Of Science / Art Education (K-12)
Samantha Brooke Lilly / Bachelor Of Science / Industrial Design
Julia Marie Lindholm / Bachelor Of Science / Commercial Photography
Zoe Cecile Little / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology / Summa Cum Laude
Cameron Michael Locklar / Bachelor Of Science / Industrial Design / Magna Cum Laude
Krista Ray Loomer / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Kristine Anne Macdonald / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development
Sarah Francis Machamer / Bachelor Of Science / Commercial Photography
Kadesha Maddox / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Hannah Elizabeth Magill / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Journalism
Carson Dandridge Mahaffee / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Graphic Design
Nathan Randall Malchow / Bachelor Of Science / Industrial Design / Magna Cum Laude
Garrett Williams Mansfield / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting / Summa Cum Laude
James Madison Marshall / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising / Magna Cum Laude
Brianna Leigh Martin / Bachelor Of Science / Interior Design / Magna Cum Laude
Kimberley Frances Martin / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Veronica Martinez / Bachelor Of Science / Technical Photography / Magna Cum Laude
Luiji Rudolph Massanga / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting
Taylor Marie Matthews / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Jordan Elizabeth Maurer / Bachelor Of Science / Interior Design / Cum Laude
Chandler Elizabeth Maus / Bachelor Of Science / Building Sciences
Hannah Suzanne Maxson / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising
Eida Samara McCoy / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Graphic Design / Cum Laude
Lindsey Jean McCreary / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Graphic Design / Magna Cum Laude
Alyse Nicole McDaniel / Bachelor Of Science / Interior Design / Cum Laude
Tracy Lynn McKeel / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising
Rachael Erin McKinney / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Taylor Patrick Mcclain / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development
Elizabeth Dawn Mccormick / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting
Sarah Olivia Mcdaries / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting
Fallon Eve Mckeon / Bachelor Of Arts / Theatre Arts
Silas Alexander Mcrae / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology / Cum Laude
Connor Douglas Mcspadden / Bachelor Of Science / Building Sciences
Jessica Elizabeth Melton / Bachelor Of Science / Graphic Arts and Imaging Tech / Cum Laude
Jessica Rachel Metty / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Tanner Michael Miller / Bachelor Of Science / Building Sciences / Cum Laude
Zachary Roland Miller / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology / Cum Laude
Victoria Ann Minick / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Matthew Nelson Mize / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Whitney Cameron Moore / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting / Cum Laude
Alexander William Morales / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies
Jeffrey Daniel Morgan / Bachelor Of Science / Building Sciences
Kaitlyn Brea Morgan / Bachelor Of Science / Building Sciences
Samuel Morgan / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology
Abigail Marie Morrissey / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies / Summa Cum Laude
Graham Morton-Smith / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting
Jennifer Kajoua Moua / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising
Michael Lee Mull / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Studio Art
Nathan Gregory Mullins / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development
James Nathan Mullis / Bachelor Of Science / Technical Photography
David William Mundy / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Journalism
Brian Lawrence Murphy / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology
Ellen Jane Myers / Bachelor Of Arts / Sustainable Development
Lisa Michelle Myers / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology
Dylan Tyler Newton / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Studio Art / Cum Laude
Robert Benjamin Northern Jr. / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Graphic Design
John Bryant O'Neal III / Bachelor Of Arts / Sustainable Development / Magna Cum Laude
Ian Timothy O'hare / Bachelor Of Science / Industrial Design
Kerby Ross Olive / Bachelor Of Science / Building Sciences
Breaugh Marion Olson / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting
Andrew Scott Orr / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising
Emily Sherrill Outen / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Jacob Ethan Outlaw / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology / Cum Laude
Joan Carroll Palumbo / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Matthew Anderson Pardue / Bachelor Of Science / Technical Photography
Carly Michelle Parrott / Bachelor Of Arts / Dance Studies
Genevieve Paige Parshley / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations / Univ and Departmental Honors / Summa Cum Laude
Alexander Jamison Patti / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies
Anna Rose Pepe / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations / Magna Cum Laude
Grace Anne Peralta / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising / Cum Laude
Patrick Mcknight Phelan Jr. / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting
Autum Leigh Phillips / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development
Michael Piciucco / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting
Gary Thompson Pietryk / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology
Robert D. Plummer / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology
Lindsay Camille Poe / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Robert Wilkes Poole / Bachelor Of Science / Building Sciences
Laurie Sims Pope / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting
Angela Coffey Porch / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising
Melanie Suzanne Preston / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising
Alysia Grace Puckett / Bachelor Of Science / Art Education (K-12)
Cory Puckett / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Aja Symone Purkett / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting / Cum Laude
Chloe Irma-Evelyn Ramjohn / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting
Emily Lynn Rapp / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Studio Art
Colleen Francis Ratigan / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising
Nathan Thomas Reddig / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development
Jordan Paul Reitmeier / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology
Trevor Oren Rhodes / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising
Delmis Alexandria Rivera / Bachelor Of Science / Technical Photography / Cum Laude
Allison Taylor Rodrigue / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Graphic Design / Cum Laude
Margaret Elizabeth Rogers / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations / Cum Laude
John Maurice Rooney / Bachelor Of Science / Graphic Arts and Imaging Tech
Kayla Jean Runyan / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology
Tara Sue Ryan / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising
Stephanie Ruth Rzonca / Bachelor Of Arts / Sustainable Development / Cum Laude
Alexandra Bird Salisbury / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Studio Art
Maricela Veronica Sandoval / Bachelor Of Science / Technical Photography
Matthew Kimball Saunders / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising
John Trabue Scherzer / Bachelor Of Arts / Sustainable Development / Cum Laude
Kabrina Monette Shamburger / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising
Hayden Elizabeth Mae Sharpe / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Studio Art / Cum Laude
Megan E. Shaw / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations / Magna Cum Laude
Thomas Heyward Siebert / Bachelor Of Science / Building Sciences
Baird Brooks Sills / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology
Rachael Leigh Skerrett / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies / Cum Laude
Zoe Harrison Slane / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Kendall Deanne Smith / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting
Paige Alison Smith / Bachelor Of Science / Technical Photography
Ryan Addison Smith / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology / Cum Laude
Stephanie Aliese Spaulding / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations / Cum Laude
Emma Colleen Speckman / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Journalism
Joshua Wesley Speer / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development
Cory Wilson Spiers / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Journalism / Cum Laude
Lauren Elizabeth Stall / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development
Wyatt Palmer Stanford / Bachelor Of Arts / Theatre Arts / Magna Cum Laude
Zachary Starin / Bachelor Of Science / Industrial Design
Jordan Anne Steady / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies
Matthew Ryan Stephens / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology
Bailey Tyler Stewart / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies
Grace Shelby Strand / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies / Cum Laude
Ethan Samuel Streicher / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Graphic Design / Magna Cum Laude
Heather Anne Strouse / Bachelor Of Arts / Dance Studies
Ashton Blaire Swicegood / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Benjamin Thomas Taylor / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology
Angellica Sonavy Thach / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Art Education (K-12)
Holly Thompson / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development
Mollie Rebekah Trivette / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising
Shannon Elizabeth Nicol Trudeau / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations / Magna Cum Laude
Jessica Blake Trump / Bachelor Of Science / Interior Design
Allison Marie Turi / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Graphic Design
Ryan Daniel Turnbull / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology
Aaron Christopher Tyson / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology / Magna Cum Laude
Alexander Rowe Underhill / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development
Christian Lee Underwood / Bachelor Of Science / Teach Theatre Arts, (K-12) / Magna Cum Laude
Gerrit Warren Van Genderen / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Journalism
Josie Lee Varela / Bachelor Of Science / Sustainable Development
Curtis Steven Varner / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising
Lonnie Austin Waggoner IV / Bachelor Of Science / Industrial Design / Cum Laude
Anthony Lamartine Walke / Bachelor Of Science / Building Sciences / Cum Laude
Alexander Caleb Warren / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Jordyn Nicole Warren / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
William Thomas Watson / Bachelor Of Arts / Sustainable Development
Ry Jared Wellemeyer / Bachelor Of Fine Arts / Studio Art
Emily Jamieson Welsh / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies / Magna Cum Laude
Heather Dawn West / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies / Magna Cum Laude
Caroline Wilson Wheeler / Bachelor Of Arts / Sustainable Development / Cum Laude
Logan Nugent White / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies
Luke Daniel White / Bachelor Of Arts / Theatre Arts / Cum Laude
Lyndsie Elizabeth White / Bachelor Of Science / Industrial Design / Cum Laude
Makayla Breeann White / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations / Magna Cum Laude
Robert John Wible / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising
Jonathan David Willard / Bachelor Of Science / Communication, Advertising
Bailey Simmone Williams / Bachelor Of Science / Industrial Design
Jenna Marie Williams / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations / Cum Laude
Paige Katherine Willman / Bachelor Of Science / Graphic Arts and Imaging Tech / Cum Laude
Alannah Brooke Wilson / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting / Cum Laude
Bailey Mcclure Wilson / Bachelor Of Science / Communic, Public Relations
Daniel Joseph Wilson / Bachelor Of Science / Building Sciences
Cooper Jeffrey Wilt / Bachelor Of Science / Com/Elect Media Broadcasting
Robin Kathleen Winkler / Bachelor Of Science / Interior Design
Molly Gray Winstead / Bachelor Of Arts / Theatre Arts / Univ and Departmental Honors / Summa Cum Laude
Zachary Witt / Bachelor Of Science / Appropriate Technology
Jessica T. Wolf / Bachelor Of Science / Industrial Design / Magna Cum Laude
Trent Mccaw Woodcock / Bachelor Of Science / Building Sciences
Daniel Wornstaff / Bachelor Of Science / Technical Photography
Andrew Thomas Wright / Bachelor Of Science / Communication Studies